See also

Family of John EPWORTH and 1st wife UNKNOWN

Husband: John EPWORTH (1714-1781)
Wife: 1st wife UNKNOWN ( - )
Children: William EPWORTH (bap.aft1731)
Marriage 1730

Husband: John EPWORTH

picture

John EPWORTH, 1744, age 30, John son of William Epworth Apprenticed in 1744 from list 1763 to 1774

Name: John EPWORTH
Sex: Male
Alt. Name: Joseph
Father: William EPWORTH (1683- )
Mother: Bridget BROADHEAD ( -1751)
Birth 31 Aug 1714 Morthen, Rotherham, Yorkshire West Riding, England
Baptism 19 Sep 1714 (age 0)
Occupation Farmer
Death 31 Aug 1781 (age 67) Wales, Yorkshire, England
Monica Ref. A3

Wife: 1st wife UNKNOWN

Name: 1st wife UNKNOWN
Sex: Female
Father: -
Mother: -
Own Ref: A4
Own Ref: 1st Wife (of John Epworth)

Child 1: William EPWORTH

Name: William EPWORTH
Sex: Male
Children: John EPWORTH (1761- )
William EPWORTH (1763- )
Birth "2 January 1732/1733"
Baptism btw 2 Jan 1731 and 2 Jan 1733 Morthen, Rotherham, Yorkshire West Riding, England
Own Ref: A7