See also

Family of John EPWORTH and Elizabeth WHITE

Husband: John EPWORTH (1714-1781)
Wife: Elizabeth WHITE (1730-1785)
Children: James EPWORTH (1760- )
George EPWORTH (1765- )
Elizabeth EPWORTH (1767- )
Robert EPWORTH (1772- )
Marriage 1 Jul 1756

Husband: John EPWORTH

picture

John EPWORTH, 1744, age 30, John son of William Epworth Apprenticed in 1744 from list 1763 to 1774

Name: John EPWORTH
Sex: Male
Alt. Name: Joseph
Father: William EPWORTH (1683- )
Mother: Bridget BROADHEAD ( -1751)
Birth 31 Aug 1714 Morthen, Rotherham, Yorkshire West Riding, England
Baptism 19 Sep 1714 (age 0)
Occupation Farmer
Death 31 Aug 1781 (age 67) Wales, Yorkshire, England
Monica Ref. A3

Wife: Elizabeth WHITE

Name: Elizabeth WHITE
Sex: Female
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1730
Death 23 Mar 1785 (age 54-55)
Own Ref: A6

Child 1: James EPWORTH

Name: James EPWORTH
Sex: Male
Birth 1760
Baptism 21 Sep 1760 (age 0)
Own Ref: A14

Child 2: George EPWORTH

Name: George EPWORTH
Sex: Male
Birth 1765
Baptism 20 Jan 1765 (age 0)
Own Ref: A16

Child 3: Elizabeth EPWORTH

Name: Elizabeth EPWORTH
Sex: Female
Birth 1767
Baptism 9 Aug 1767 (age 0)
Own Ref: A17

Child 4: Robert EPWORTH

Name: Robert EPWORTH
Sex: Male
Birth 1772
Baptism 26 Jul 1772 (age 0)
Own Ref: A18