See also

Family of George PLATT and Mary Fawcett SKINNER

Husband: George PLATT (1804?-bef1883)
Wife: Mary Fawcett SKINNER (1813?-1910)

Husband: George PLATT

Name: George PLATT
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1804 (cal) Chester, Staleybridge
Census 30 Mar 1851 (age 46) Ecclesall Bierlow, Sheffield, Yorkshire West Riding, England
22 gloucester Street, Broom Hall
Occupation 30 Mar 1851 (age 46-47) Proprietor of Building; Ecclesall Bierlow, Sheffield, Yorkshire West Riding, England
Death bef 16 Oct 1883 (age 78-79)

Wife: Mary Fawcett SKINNER

Name: Mary Fawcett SKINNER
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Mary Ann SKINNER
Father: John Crossland SKINNER ( - )
Mother: Julia SKINNER_UNKNOWN (1790?-1851)
Birth 1813 (cal) Sheffield, Yorkshire West Riding, England
Christening 3 Apr 1850 (age 36-37) St Dunstan, Stepney, Middlesex, England
Census 30 Mar 1851 (age 37) Ecclesall Bierlow, Sheffield, Yorkshire West Riding, England
22 gloucester Street, Broom Hall
Occupation 30 Mar 1851 (age 37-38) Wife of G Platt; Ecclesall Bierlow, Sheffield, Yorkshire West Riding, England
Census 7 Apr 1861 (age 64) Ecclesall Bierlow, Sheffield, Yorkshire West Riding, England
140 Albert Road, Nether Hallam, Heeley, Sheffield
Census 2 Apr 1871 (age 50) Ecclesall Bierlow, Sheffield, Yorkshire West Riding, England
107 Upper Hallam, Fullwood
Occupation 2 Apr 1871 (age 57-58) Accountant; Ecclesall Bierlow, Sheffield, Yorkshire West Riding, England
Will 16 Oct 1883 (age 69-70) Sheffield, Yorkshire West Riding, England
44 Wostenholm Road
Death 17 May 1910 (age 96-97) Sheffield, Yorkshire West Riding, England
44 Wostenholm Road