See also

Family of William HOBSON

Partner: William HOBSON ( - )
Partner: (unknown)
Children: Ann Hobson (1753-1822)

Partner: William HOBSON

Name: William HOBSON
Sex: Male
Father: Joseph HOBSON ( -bef1754)
Mother: -
Occupation Filecutter
Will 7 Mar 1776
Occupation Filesmith

Child 1: Ann Hobson

Name: Ann Hobson
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Anna HOBSON
Spouse: Joseph EPWORTH (1749-1798)
Children: Willm EPWORTH (1776-1776)
John EPWORTH (1777-1832?)
Mary EPWORTH (1778- )
James EPWORTH (1780-1782)
Ann EPWORTH (1782-1782)
Joseph EPWORTH (1784-1860)
Thomas EPWORTH (1786-1786)
Girl EPWORTH (1787-1787)
Benjamin Hobson EPWORTH (1789-1862)
Alathea Babb EPWORTH (1791-1853)
Birth 18 Jul 1753
Death 2 Apr 1822 (age 69)
Burial 8 Apr 1822 Sheffield, Yorkshire West Riding, England
St Peter & St Paul