See also

Family of Reginald BENNETT and Beatrice SMITH

Husband: Reginald BENNETT ( - )
Wife: Beatrice SMITH ( -c. 1949)
Children: Doris Margaret BENNETT ( - )

Husband: Reginald BENNETT

Name: Reginald BENNETT
Sex: Male
Father: Frederick BENNETT (c. 1872- )
Mother: Kate WATSON? (c. 1871- )

Wife: Beatrice SMITH

Name: Beatrice SMITH
Sex: Female
Father: Colin SMITH ( - )
Mother: -
Death c. 19 Jan 1949

Child 2: Doris Margaret BENNETT

Name: Doris Margaret BENNETT
Sex: Female
Nickname: Mitzie

Note on Marriage

Mary says her mother died 10 days before Jonathans birth.

Note on Husband: Reginald BENNETT

died when Mary age 8 double pneumonia - 1930-31, big liberal supporter/politician