See also

Family of Fred (Britnall) SMITH and Hannah HARADAY

Husband: Fred (Britnall) SMITH (1849-1921)
Wife: Hannah HARADAY (1855-1924)
Children: Elsie May SMITH (1894-1976)
Edith SMITH ( - )
Betsy SMITH ( - )
Ellen SMITH ( - )
Fred SMITH ( - )
Sidney SMITH ( - )
Willie SMITH ( - )
Clifford SMITH ( - )
infant1 SMITH ( - )
infant2 SMITH ( - )

Husband: Fred (Britnall) SMITH

Name: Fred (Britnall) SMITH
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1849
Death 1921 (age 71-72)

Wife: Hannah HARADAY

Name: Hannah HARADAY
Sex: Female
Father: Unknown HARADAY ( - )
Mother: -
Birth 1855
Death 1924 (age 68-69)

Child 1: Elsie May SMITH

Name: Elsie May SMITH
Sex: Female
Spouse: William FLATTERS (1894-1979)
Birth 1894
Death 1976 (age 81-82)

Child 2: Edith SMITH

Name: Edith SMITH
Sex: Female

Child 3: Betsy SMITH

Name: Betsy SMITH
Sex: Female

Child 4: Ellen SMITH

Name: Ellen SMITH
Sex: Female
Nickname: Nellie

Child 5: Fred SMITH

Name: Fred SMITH
Sex: Male
Occupation railway

Child 6: Sidney SMITH

Name: Sidney SMITH
Sex: Male
Occupation Miner

Child 7: Willie SMITH

Name: Willie SMITH
Sex: Male
Occupation railway

Child 8: Clifford SMITH

Name: Clifford SMITH
Sex: Male

Child 9: infant1 SMITH

Name: infant1 SMITH
Sex: Unknown

Child 10: infant2 SMITH

Name: infant2 SMITH
Sex: Unknown

Note on Husband: Fred (Britnall) SMITH

Came from Princes Risborough, orphaned while young, brought up by Mr & Mrs Smith & took their name

Note on Wife: Hannah HARADAY

from Kirby Knowle, near Pickering