See also

Family of George EYRE and Catherine EPWORTH

Husband: George EYRE (1856-1888)
Wife: Catherine EPWORTH (1857-1887)
Children: Mary EYRE (1878- )
Thomas EYRE (1880?- )
Isabella EYRE (1882- )
Kate EYRE (1885- )
Marriage 1876

Husband: George EYRE

Name: George EYRE
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Cause of Death: smallpox
Birth 1856
Death Feb 1888 (age 32)

Wife: Catherine EPWORTH

Name: Catherine EPWORTH
Sex: Female
Father: Thomas EPWORTH (1826-1899)
Mother: Mary Ann WHITE (1825-1883)
Cause of Death: intussousception of the bowel
Birth 5 Dec 1857 Sheffield, Yorkshire, England
Census 7 Apr 1861 (age 3) Ecclesall Bierlow, Sheffield, Yorkshire West Riding, England
63 Highfield
Census 2 Apr 1871 (age 13) Sheffield, Yorkshire West Riding, England
63 London Road
Death 12 Dec 1887 (age 30)
Own Ref: A43

Child 1: Mary EYRE

Name: Mary EYRE
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Mary Ann EYRE
Birth 1877 (est)
Birth 1878
Census 5 Apr 1891 (age 14) Brightside Bierlow, Sheffield, Yorkshire, England
1 Joiner Street, Brightside Bierlow, Sheffield
Occupation 5 Apr 1891 (age 12-13) At Home; Brightside Bierlow, Sheffield, Yorkshire, England

Child 2: Thomas EYRE

Name: Thomas EYRE
Sex: Male
Birth 1880 (est)
Birth 1880
Census 5 Apr 1891 (age 11) Brightside Bierlow, Sheffield, Yorkshire, England
1 Joiner Street, Brightside Bierlow, Sheffield
Occupation 5 Apr 1891 (age 10-11) Scholar; Brightside Bierlow, Sheffield, Yorkshire, England

Child 3: Isabella EYRE

Name: Isabella EYRE
Sex: Female
Birth 1882
Birth 1882 (est)
Census 5 Apr 1891 (age 9) Brightside Bierlow, Sheffield, Yorkshire, England
1 Joiner Street, Brightside Bierlow, Sheffield
Occupation 5 Apr 1891 (age 8-9) Scholar; Brightside Bierlow, Sheffield, Yorkshire, England

Child 4: Kate EYRE

Name: Kate EYRE
Sex: Female
Birth 1885 Yorkshire West Riding, England
Birth 1885 (est)
Census 5 Apr 1891 (age 6) Brightside Bierlow, Sheffield, Yorkshire, England
1 Joiner Street, Brightside Bierlow, Sheffield
Occupation 5 Apr 1891 (age 5-6) Scholar; Brightside Bierlow, Sheffield, Yorkshire, England
Census 2 Apr 1911 (age 26) Ranelagh, Athlone West Urban, Westmeath, Ireland
house 60 in Ranelagh (Military Baracks)
Occupation 2 Apr 1911 (age 25-26) Seamstress; Ranelagh, Athlone West Urban, Westmeath, Ireland
Religion 2 Apr 1911 (age 25-26) Church of England