See also

Family of Edward SPEED and Ann MORLEY

Husband: Edward SPEED (1758?-1821)
Wife: Ann MORLEY (c. 1763-1802)
Children: Thomasine SPEED (1785?- )
Joseph SPEED (1786?- )
John SPEED (1787?- )
Mary SPEED (1792- )
Thomas SPEED (c. 1794-1864)
Richard SPEED (1796?- )
William SPEED (1797- )
Rebecca SPEED (1799-1799)
Samuel SPEED (c. 1800-1800)
Henry SPEED (c. 1802-1802)
Samuel SPEED (c. 1802- )
Marriage 21 Sep 1784 Great Abington, Cambridgeshire, England
Great Abington, Cambridgeshire, England

Husband: Edward SPEED

Name: Edward SPEED
Sex: Male
Father: Robert SPEED (1717?- )
Mother: -
Birth 1758 (est)
Baptism 6 Dec 1758 (age 0) Abbess Roding (Roothing), Essex, England
Independant Chapel
Death 1821 (age 62-63) Great Abington, Cambridgeshire, England
Burial 1821 Church, St Mary The virgin
Great Abington, Cambridgeshire, England

Wife: Ann MORLEY

Name: Ann MORLEY
Sex: Female
Father: James MORLEY (c. 1734- )
Mother: Tammerson MORLEY (c. 1730- )
Birth c. 1763 Great Abington, Cambridgeshire, England
Baptism 25 Sep 1763 (age 0) Great Abington, Cambridgeshire, England
Death 1802 (age 38-39)

Child 1: Thomasine SPEED

Name: Thomasine SPEED
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Thomasin SPEED
Birth 1785 (est)
Birth c. 1785 Great Abington, Cambridgeshire, England
Christening 16 Jan 1785 (age 0) Great Abington, Cambridgeshire, England
Baptism 16 Jan 1785 (age 0) Great Abington, Cambridgeshire, England

Child 2: Joseph SPEED

Name: Joseph SPEED
Sex: Male
Birth 1786 (est)
Birth c. 1786 Great Abington, Cambridgeshire, England
Christening 28 May 1786 (age 0) Great Abington, Cambridgeshire, England
Baptism 28 May 1786 (age 0) Great Abington, Cambridgeshire, England

Child 3: John SPEED

Name: John SPEED
Sex: Male
Spouse 1: Mary UNKNOWN ( -1820)
Spouse 2: Rebecca ISON ( - )
Birth 1787 (est)
Birth c. 1787 Great Abington, Cambridgeshire, England
Christening 2 Dec 1787 (age 0) Great Abington, Cambridgeshire, England
Baptism 2 Dec 1787 (age 0) Great Abington, Cambridgeshire, England

Child 4: Mary SPEED

Name: Mary SPEED
Sex: Female
Birth 1792 Great Abington, Cambridgeshire, England
Christening 5 Aug 1792 (age 0) Great Abington, Cambridgeshire, England
Baptism 5 Aug 1792 (age 0) Great Abington, Cambridgeshire, England

Child 5: Thomas SPEED

picture

Thomas SPEED, 2004, age 210, Abington Hall in 1800

Name: Thomas SPEED
Sex: Male
Spouse: Mary OF MOULTON (1792-1881)
Children: Joseph SPEED (c. 1821- )
Harriet SPEED (1826- )
Mary SPEED (1828- )
Ellen SPEED (c. 1828- )
Susan SPEED (1831- )
Thomas SPEED (c. 1831-1883)
Edward SPEED (1834-1892)
Sophia SPEED (1837- )
Louisa SPEED (c. 1838- )
Birth c. 1794 Great Abington, Cambridgeshire, England
Baptism 8 Jun 1794 (age 0) Great Abington, Cambridgeshire, England
Occupation 25 Dec 1817 (age 22-23) Labourer
Census 6 Jun 1841 (age 45) Great Abington, Cambridgeshire, England
Keepers Lodge, (part of Abington Hall estate), Abington, Cambs., England
Occupation 6 Jun 1841 (age 46-47) Gardener; Great Abington, Cambridgeshire, England
Keepers Lodge, (part of Abington Hall estate), Abington, Cambs., England
Census 30 Mar 1851 (age 56) Abington, Cambridgeshire, England
Great Abington, Cambridgeshire, England
Occupation 30 Mar 1851 (age 56-57) Gardener; Abington, Cambridgeshire, England
Census 7 Apr 1861 (age 65) Great Abington, Cambridgeshire, England
Scheel
Occupation 7 Apr 1861 (age 66-67) 7??? Steward; Great Abington, Cambridgeshire, England
Death Feb 1864 (age 69-70) Great Abington, Cambridgeshire, England
Burial 1864 Great Abington, Cambridgeshire, England
St Mary's

Child 6: Richard SPEED

Name: Richard SPEED
Sex: Male
Birth 1796 (est)
Birth c. 1796 Great Abington, Cambridgeshire, England
Christening 21 Feb 1796 (age 0) Great Abington, Cambridgeshire, England
Baptism 21 Feb 1796 (age 0) Great Abington, Cambridgeshire, England

Child 7: William SPEED

Name: William SPEED
Sex: Male
Spouse: Rebecca MILLINGTON (1803?- )
Children: William SPEED (1829?- )
Ann SPEED (1830- )
Eliza SPEED (1832- )
Caroline SPEED (1834- )
Walter SPEED (1835-1921)
Ester SPEED (1838- )
Owen SPEED (1840- )
Mahala SPEED (1842- )
Agnes SPEED (1845- )
Arthur SPEED (1847- )
Birth 1797 Great Abington, Cambridgeshire, England
Baptism 25 Dec 1797 (age 0) Great Abington, Cambridgeshire, England
Christening 25 Dec 1797 (age 0) Great Abington, Cambridgeshire, England
Census 6 Jun 1841 (age 40) Great Abington, Cambridgeshire, England
Occupation 6 Jun 1841 (age 43-44) Gamekeeper; Great Abington, Cambridgeshire, England
Keepers Lodge, (part of Abington Hall estate), Abington, Cambs., England
Census 30 Mar 1851 (age 53) Great Abington, Cambridgeshire, England
23
Occupation 30 Mar 1851 (age 53-54) Keeper; No 23

Child 8: Rebecca SPEED

Name: Rebecca SPEED
Sex: Female
Birth 1799
Occupation 2 Oct 1799 (age 0) -
Death 2 Oct 1799 (age 0)

Child 9: Samuel SPEED

Name: Samuel SPEED
Sex: Male
Birth c. 1800 Great Abington, Cambridgeshire, England
Baptism 23 Mar 1800 (age 0) Great Abington, Cambridgeshire, England
Death 9 Jul 1800 (age 0)

Child 10: Henry SPEED

Name: Henry SPEED
Sex: Male
Birth c. 1802 Great Abington, Cambridgeshire, England
Baptism 17 Oct 1802 (age 0) Great Abington, Cambridgeshire, England
Death 30 Nov 1802 (age 0)

Child 11: Samuel SPEED

Name: Samuel SPEED
Sex: Male
Birth c. 1802 Great Abington, Cambridgeshire, England
Baptism 17 Oct 1802 (age 0) Great Abington, Cambridgeshire, England