See also

Family of [unnamed person] and Amelia EPWORTH

Husband: [unnamed person] ( - )
Wife: Amelia EPWORTH (1852- )
Children: Kate EPWORTH (c. 1876- )

Husband: [unnamed person]

Name: -
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -

Wife: Amelia EPWORTH

Name: Amelia EPWORTH
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Ann Amelia EPWORTH
Father: Samuel Hobson EPWORTH (1808-1886)
Mother: Mary Ann THOMPSON (aft1822- )
Birth 27 Nov 1852
Paternoster Row, Sheffield
Baptism 25 Dec 1852 (age 0) Sheffield St Peter & St Paul (Cathedral)
Census 3 Apr 1881 (age 27) Brightside Bierlow, Sheffield, Yorkshire, England
650 Brightside Lane
Occupation 3 Apr 1881 (age 28) Daughter; Brightside Bierlow, Sheffield, Yorkshire, England

Child 1: Kate EPWORTH

picture

Kate EPWORTH, 1913, age 37

Name: Kate EPWORTH
Sex: Female
Birth c. 1876
Census 3 Apr 1881 (age 5) Brightside Bierlow, Sheffield, Yorkshire, England
650 Brightside Lane
Occupation 3 Apr 1881 (age 4-5) Gnd Daughter; Brightside Bierlow, Sheffield, Yorkshire, England