See also

Family of William Edward EPWORTH

Husband: William Edward EPWORTH (1917-1974)
Wife: (unknown)

Husband: William Edward EPWORTH

Name: William Edward EPWORTH
Sex: Male
Nickname: Bill
Father: Joseph Tom EPWORTH (1885-1965)
Mother: Margaret Ethel SKINNER (1887-1974)
Cause of Death: Myocardial Infarction. (a sudden Heart Attack at home)
Birth 17 Aug 1917 Sheffield, Yorkshire West Riding, England
Brentwood Avenue
Residence c. 1918 (age 0-1) Dronfield Woodhouse, Derbyshire, England
Wreaks House, Dronfield
Baptism 23 May 1920 (age 2) Ecclesall Bierlow, Sheffield, Yorkshire West Riding, England
"All Saints Church", Ecclesall
Residence c. 1930 (age 12-13) Sheffield, Yorkshire West Riding, England
108 Brincliffe Edge Road
Residence c. 1935 (age 17-18) Dore, Sheffield, England
4 The Causeway
Occupation btw 17 Nov 1939 and 14 Nov 1945 (age 22-28) Royal Air Force Flying in Wellington Bombers. Aircrew and Gunnery Instructor later in the war Served in Egypt at one time
Residence c. 1945 (age 27-28) Sheffield, Yorkshire West Riding, England
54 Trap Lane, Bents Green
Occupation 1946 (age 28-29) Maker of plastic items; Sheffield, Yorkshire West Riding, England
Dore Village
Occupation btw 1947 and 1955 (age 29-38) Cutler; Sheffield, Yorkshire West Riding, England
Matilda Street
Residence c. 1953 (age 35-36) Sheffield, Yorkshire, England
1 Mercia Drive, Totley
Occupation c. 1957 (age 39-40) Blacksmith; Sheffield, Yorkshire, England
High Street, Dore Village
Death 23 Oct 1974 (age 57) Bamford, Derbyshire, England
1 Ashopton Drive
Cremation btw 23 Oct 1974 and 7 Nov 1974 Sheffield, Yorkshire West Riding, England