See also

Family of William Sugden ROBINSON and Winifred SKINNER

Husband: William Sugden ROBINSON (1881-1968)
Wife: Winifred SKINNER (1884- )

Husband: William Sugden ROBINSON

Name: William Sugden ROBINSON1,2
Sex: Male
Nickname: Ted
Father: William ROBINSON ( - )
Mother: Edith Wallace SUGDEN (1856- )
Birth 1881
Occupation Newspaper Daily Mail, Editor of Manchester Daily Mail Newspaper, Hull?
Death 1968 (age 86-87)

Wife: Winifred SKINNER

picture

Winifred SKINNER, 1913, age 29

Name: Winifred SKINNER2
Sex: Female
Nickname: Winnie
Father: William Edward SKINNER (1857-1910)
Mother: Harriet BADGER (1858-1925)
Birth 18843
Census 31 Mar 1901 (age 17) Sheffield, Yorkshire West Riding, England4
44 Wostenholme Road
Death "1942? Impossible, at Monica's wedding"3

Sources

1"File (merged): L:\MyDocuments\Family Historian Projects\KatesSkinnerTree\KatesSkinnerTree.fh_data\KatesSkinnerTree.ged". Record originated in...
2"From Monica Nicholson". Text From Source: Date of Import: 11 Jan 2003
3"File (merged): L:\MyDocuments\Family Historian Projects\KatesSkinnerTree\KatesSkinnerTree.fh_data\KatesSkinnerTree.ged".
4"Census 1901 Sheffield, Yorkshire West Riding, England". Cit. Date: 31 March 1901.