See also

Family of Charles Arundel SKINNER and Eleanor BIRKS

Husband: Charles Arundel SKINNER (1854-1900)
Wife: Eleanor BIRKS (1856- )
Children: Charles E SKINNER (1879- )
Albert Gilbert SKINNER (c. 1889- )
Marriage Sep 1878 Ecclesall Bierlow, Sheffield, Yorkshire West Riding, England
Marriage c. Sep 1878 Ecclesall Bierlow, Sheffield, Yorkshire West Riding, England

Husband: Charles Arundel SKINNER

Name: Charles Arundel SKINNER
Sex: Male
Father: John Parker SKINNER (1816-1888)
Mother: Sarah Jane CROSSLAND (1830- )
Birth Dec 1854 Ecclesall Bierlow, Sheffield, Yorkshire West Riding, England
Birth c. Dec 1854 Ecclesall Bierlow, Sheffield, Yorkshire West Riding, England
Census 7 Apr 1861 (age 5) Ecclesall Bierlow, Sheffield, Yorkshire West Riding, England
136 Cemetry Road
Death Mar 1900 (age 45) Ecclesall Bierlow, Sheffield, Yorkshire West Riding, England
Death c. Mar 1900 (age 45) Ecclesall Bierlow, Sheffield, Yorkshire West Riding, England

Wife: Eleanor BIRKS

Name: Eleanor BIRKS
Sex: Female
Father: James BIRKS (c. 1811- )
Mother: Mary GILBERT (c. 1815- )
Birth Sep 1856
Birth c. Sep 1856 Sheffield, Yorkshire West Riding, England

Child 1: Charles E SKINNER

Name: Charles E SKINNER
Sex: Male
Alt. Name: Charles Edward SKINNER
Birth 1879 Ecclesall Bierlow, Sheffield, Yorkshire West Riding, England
Birth c. Jun 1879 Sheffield, Yorkshire West Riding, England

Child 2: Albert Gilbert SKINNER

Name: Albert Gilbert SKINNER
Sex: Male
Spouse: Mary Marjorie WEDDLE (1892- )
Birth c. Sep 1889 Ecclesall Bierlow, Sheffield, Yorkshire West Riding, England