See also

Family of John EPWORTH and Anne MIDWORTH

Husband: John EPWORTH (1714-1781)
Wife: Anne MIDWORTH ( -1754)

Husband: John EPWORTH

picture

John EPWORTH, 1744, age 30, John son of William Epworth Apprenticed in 1744 from list 1763 to 1774

Name: John EPWORTH
Sex: Male
Alt. Name: Joseph
Father: William EPWORTH (1683- )
Mother: Bridget BROADHEAD ( -1751)
Birth 31 Aug 1714 Morthen, Rotherham, Yorkshire West Riding, England
Baptism 19 Sep 1714 (age 0)
Occupation Farmer
Death 31 Aug 1781 (age 67) Wales, Yorkshire, England
Monica Ref. A3

Wife: Anne MIDWORTH

Name: Anne MIDWORTH
Sex: Female
Father: Unknown MIDWORTH ( - )
Mother: -
Birth Eckington
Death 3 Mar 1754 (age 49) Tickhill, Yorkshire, England