See also

Family of William EPWORTH and Bridget BROADHEAD

Husband: William EPWORTH (1683- )
Wife: Bridget BROADHEAD ( -1751)
Children: John EPWORTH (1714-1781)
Marriage 12 Nov 1713 Rotherham, South West Yorkshire, England

Husband: William EPWORTH

Name: William EPWORTH
Sex: Male
Alt. Name: Willm EPWORTH
Father: Thomas EPWORTH ( -1697)
Mother: Elizabeth ATKINSON ( - )
Birth frm 1 Jan 1683 to 14 Oct 1683
Christening 14 Oct 1683 (as a child) Misson, Nottinghamshire, England
Occupation 1713 (age 29-30) Labourer in Marriage cert

Wife: Bridget BROADHEAD

Name: Bridget BROADHEAD
Sex: Female
Father: Nicholas BROADHEAD (1680- )
Mother: Zephian NAYLOR ( - )
Birth Woodheads in parish of Anston, England
Own Ref: 13 Apr 1680
Occupation 10 Sep 1751 -; Clayworth, Nottinghamshire., England
Death 10 Sep 1751

Child 1: John EPWORTH

picture

John EPWORTH, 1744, age 30, John son of William Epworth Apprenticed in 1744 from list 1763 to 1774

Name: John EPWORTH
Sex: Male
Alt. Name: Joseph
Spouse 1: 1st wife UNKNOWN ( - )
Spouse 2: Ann THOMPSON (1705-1754)
Spouse 3: Elizabeth WHITE (1730-1785)
Spouse 4: Anne MIDWORTH ( -1754)
Children: William EPWORTH (bap.aft1731)
Benjamin EPWORTH ( - )
Joseph EPWORTH (1749-1798)
Mary EPWORTH ( - )
James EPWORTH (1760- )
George EPWORTH (1765- )
Elizabeth EPWORTH (1767- )
Robert EPWORTH (1772- )
Birth 31 Aug 1714 Morthen, Rotherham, Yorkshire West Riding, England
Baptism 19 Sep 1714 (age 0)
Occupation Farmer
Death 31 Aug 1781 (age 67) Wales, Yorkshire, England
Monica Ref. A3