See also

Family of Robert GILBERT and Zilpha MAUNTON

Husband: Robert GILBERT (1792- )
Wife: Zilpha MAUNTON (c. 1798- )
Children: Mary GILBERT (c. 1815- )
Marriage 26 Jan 1812 Rotherham, South West Yorkshire, England

Husband: Robert GILBERT

Name: Robert GILBERT
Sex: Male
Father: Thomas GILBERT (c. 1756- )
Mother: -
Birth 17 Mar 1792 Rotherham, South West Yorkshire, England
Christening 8 Apr 1792 (age 0) Rotherham, South West Yorkshire, England

Wife: Zilpha MAUNTON

Name: Zilpha MAUNTON
Sex: Female
Nickname: Zilpa
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth c. 1798 Rotherham, South West Yorkshire, England

Child 1: Mary GILBERT

Name: Mary GILBERT
Sex: Female
Spouse: James BIRKS (c. 1811- )
Children: Eleanor BIRKS (1856- )
Birth c. 1815 Rotherham, South West Yorkshire, England