See also

Family of Reginald Elias TEAGUE and Grace Eileen STEVENS

Husband: Reginald Elias TEAGUE (1890-1966)
Wife: Grace Eileen STEVENS (1907-1995)
Marriage 28 May 1927 Plymouth, Devon, England
Emmanuel Compton

Husband: Reginald Elias TEAGUE

picture

Reginald Elias TEAGUE, Reginald Elias Teague Merchant Navy Record

picture

Reginald Elias Teague's Merchant Navy Record

Name: Reginald Elias TEAGUE
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth Jul 1890 Stoke Damerel, Plymouth, Devon, United Kingdom
Birth 2 Aug 1890 Devonport, Devon, England
Devonshire, England
Residence 1891 (age 0-1) Stoke Damerel, Devon, England
Residence 1901 (age 10-11) Devonport, Devon, England
Occupation Captain in the Merchant Navy
Arrival 1 Nov 1926 (age 36) New York, USA
Death 1966 (age 75-76) Plymouth, Devon, England
Departure Dunkirk, France

Wife: Grace Eileen STEVENS

picture

Grace Eileen STEVENS, Grace Eileen Stevens Emigration

Name: Grace Eileen STEVENS
Sex: Female
Nickname: Polly
Alt. Name: Grace Eileen TEAGUE
Father: Albert Charles STEVENS (1862-1917)
Mother: Isabella Cherene EPWORTH (1864-1940)
Birth 6 May 1907 County Westmeath, Ireland
Birth 6 May 1908
Census 2 Apr 1911 (age 3 yrs 10 mns) Ranelagh, Athlone West Urban, Westmeath, Ireland
house 60 in Ranelagh (Military Baracks)
Religion 2 Apr 1911 (age 3) Church of England
Emigration 28 Sep 1922 (age 15) to Quebec, Canada
Arrival 28 Sep 1922 (age 15) Quebec, Canada
Departure 1922 (age 14-15) Sheffield, Yorkshire West Riding, England
Death Feb 1995 (age 87) Plymouth, Devon, England