See also

Family of Sam JESSOP and Mary Isabella STEVENS

Husband: Sam JESSOP ( - )
Wife: Mary Isabella STEVENS (1898- )
Marriage 6 Sep 1924

Husband: Sam JESSOP

Name: Sam JESSOP
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -

Wife: Mary Isabella STEVENS

picture

Mary Isabella STEVENS, Isabella Epworth-Stevens Family Emigration to Canada

Name: Mary Isabella STEVENS1,2
Sex: Female
Nickname: Polly
Father: Albert Charles STEVENS (1862-1917)
Mother: Isabella Cherene EPWORTH (1864-1940)
Birth 1898 Edinburgh, Scotland3
Birth 1899 Edinburgh, Scotland2
Residence 1901 (age 2-3) Midlothian, Scotland2
Edinburgh Robertson Memorial
Census 2 Apr 1911 (age 12 yrs 9 mns) Ranelagh, Athlone West Urban, Westmeath, Ireland4
house 60 in Ranelagh (Military Baracks)
Occupation 2 Apr 1911 (age 12-13) Scholar; Ranelagh, Athlone West Urban, Westmeath, Ireland4
Religion 2 Apr 1911 (age 12-13) Church of England4
Arrival 31 Sep 1922 (age 23-24) Quebec, Canada3
Departure 1922 (age 23-24) Sheffield, Yorkshire West Riding, England3

Sources

1"File (merged):TEAGUE_Isabella Epworth_2011-09-05.ged". Record originated in...
2Ancestry.com, "1901 Scotland Census" (Name: Ancestry.com Operations Inc; Location: Provo, UT, USA; Date: 2007;). Database online.
Text From Source: Record for Albert C Stevens
3Ancestry.com, "Canada, Ocean Arrivals (Form 30A), 1919-1924" (Name: Ancestry.com Operations, Inc.; Location: Provo, UT, USA; Date: 2009;). Database online.
Text From Source: Record for Mary Isabel Stevens
4"Census 1911 Ranelagh, Athlone West Urban, Westmeath, Ireland Albert Stevens 1911 Ireland (Athlone South, Parish St. Peters)" (003519037).