See also

Family of Charles EASTO and Annie ADLINGTON

Husband: Charles EASTO (1872- )
Wife: Annie ADLINGTON (1874- )
Children: Elizabeth EASTO (1893- )
Emily EASTO (1895- )
William EASTO (1897- )
James EASTO (aft1900- )
Herbert EASTO (1901-1966)

Husband: Charles EASTO

Name: Charles EASTO1,2
Sex: Male
Father: James EASTO (1835-1903)
Mother: Eliza GREEN (1844-1881)
Birth Jun 1872 Chesterfield, Derbyshire, England2
Birth 1872 Derbyshire, England3
Residence 1901 (age 28-29) Tapton, Derbyshire, England3
Labourer in 1901 census

Wife: Annie ADLINGTON

Name: Annie ADLINGTON1,4
Sex: Female
Father: Herbert ADLINGTON (1846-1903)
Mother: Joanna ADLINGTON (1847- )
Birth 1874 Walton, Derbyshire, England3
Birth c. 1874 Walton, Derbyshire, England4
Residence 1881 (age 6-7) Chesterfield, Derbyshire, England4
Residence 1901 (age 26-27) Tapton, Derbyshire, England3
Death England4

Child 1: Elizabeth EASTO

Name: Elizabeth EASTO
Sex: Female
Nickname: Lizzie
Spouse: Charlie DAVY ( - )
Birth 1893
Residence Sheffield, Yorkshire West Riding, England
505 Herries Road, Shirecliffe
From Letter

Child 2: Emily EASTO

Name: Emily EASTO
Sex: Female
Spouse: Sidney COOLING ( - )
Birth 1895

Child 3: William EASTO

Name: William EASTO
Sex: Male
Spouse: Ida JOHNSON ( - )
Birth 1897

Child 4: James EASTO

Name: James EASTO
Sex: Male
Spouse: Clara JAMES ( - )
Birth btw 1900 and 1901 Sheepbridge, Derbyshire

Child 5: Herbert EASTO

picture

Spouse: Lillian Rose STEVENS, Lillian Rose Stevens Emigration

Name: Herbert EASTO5,6,7
Sex: Male
Spouse: Lillian Rose STEVENS (1902-1983)
Birth 5 Aug 1901 Derbyshire, Chesterfield, England, United Kingdom6,7
Arrival Dec 1922 (age 21) Saint John,  New Brunswick, Canada6,7
Departure 1922 (age 20-21) Liverpool, Lancashire, England6,7
Death 28 Jul 1966 (age 64) Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada6,7

Sources

1"File (merged): C:\Users\Richard\Desktop\Herbert Easto ancestors.ged". Record originated in...
2FreeBMD, "England & Wales, FreeBMD Birth Index, 1837-1915" (Name: The Generations Network, Inc.; Location: Provo, UT, USA; Date: 2006;). Database online.
Text From Source: Record for Charles Easto
3Ancestry.com, "1901 England Census" (Name: Online publication - Provo, UT, USA: The Generations Network, Inc., 2005.Original data - Census Returns of England and Wales, 1901. Kew, Surrey, England: The National Archives of the UK (TNA): Public Record Office (PRO), 1901. Data imaged from the National;). Database online. Class: RG13; Piece: 3246; Folio: 27; Page: 4.
Text From Source: Record for Annie Easto
4Ancestry.com, "Public Member Trees" (Name: The Generations Network, Inc.; Location: Provo, UT, USA; Date: 2006;). Database online.
Text From Source: Record for Herbert Adlington
5"File (merged):TEAGUE_Isabella Epworth_2011-09-05.ged". Record originated in...
6Ancestry.com, "Public Member Trees" (Name: The Generations Network, Inc.; Location: Provo, UT, USA; Date: 2006;). Database online.
Text From Source: Record for Herbert Easto
7Ibid. Database online.
Text From Source: Record for Rose Emily Elizabeth Easto