See also

Family of Thomas George SPEED and Annie Frances DARLOW

Husband: Thomas George SPEED (1871-1905)
Wife: Annie Frances DARLOW (c. 1873- )
Children: Marjorie Frances SPEED (1896- )
John Hardwick SPEED (1897-1941)
Marriage 11 May 1895

Husband: Thomas George SPEED

picture

Thomas George Speed on his wedding day in 1895

Name: Thomas George SPEED
Sex: Male
Alt. Name: Thomas G SPEED
Father: Edward SPEED (1834-1892)
Mother: Elizabeth PARISH (1844-1922)
Cause of Death: Liver disease
Birth 25 Aug 1871 Saffron Walden, Essex, England
Birth c. 1871 Saffron Walden, Essex, England
Baptism 8 Oct 1871 (age 0)
Census 3 Apr 1881 (age 9) Saffron Walden, Essex, England
Thaxted Road
Occupation 3 Apr 1881 (age 9) Scholar; Saffron Walden, Essex, England
Residence 1901 (age 29-30) St Mary le Wigford, Lincolnshire
Death 16 Jun 1905 (age 33)
Probate 26 Jun 1905
"Fern Bank", Carline Road, Lincoln

Wife: Annie Frances DARLOW

picture

Annie Darlow at wedding to Thomas Speed in 1895

Name: Annie Frances DARLOW
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Annie Francis DARLOW
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth c. 1873 Bedford, Bedfordshire, England

Child 1: Marjorie Frances SPEED

Name: Marjorie Frances SPEED
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Marjorie F SPEED
Spouse: Herbert Patrick O'BRIEN ( - )
Birth 13 May 1896
Birth c. 1896 Lincoln, Lincolnshire, England

Child 2: John Hardwick SPEED

Name: John Hardwick SPEED
Sex: Male
Alt. Name: John H SPEED
Spouse: Violet Ethel FINCH ( - )
Birth 2 Jun 1897
Birth c. 1897 Lincoln, Lincolnshire, England
Death 5 Jul 1941 (age 44)