See also

Family of John Hardwick SPEED and Violet Ethel FINCH

Husband: John Hardwick SPEED (1897-1941)
Wife: Violet Ethel FINCH ( - )
Marriage 12 Jul 1924

Husband: John Hardwick SPEED

Name: John Hardwick SPEED
Sex: Male
Alt. Name: John H SPEED
Father: Thomas George SPEED (1871-1905)
Mother: Annie Frances DARLOW (c. 1873- )
Birth 2 Jun 1897
Birth c. 1897 Lincoln, Lincolnshire, England
Death 5 Jul 1941 (age 44)

Wife: Violet Ethel FINCH

Name: Violet Ethel FINCH
Sex: Female
Father: -
Mother: -