See also

Family of Thomas DRUCE and Ada Amelia SPEED

Husband: Thomas DRUCE ( - )
Wife: Ada Amelia SPEED (1880- )
Marriage 26 Apr 1938

Husband: Thomas DRUCE

Name: Thomas DRUCE
Sex: Male
Father: Druce UNKNOWN ( - )
Mother: -
Residence 24 Sep 1932 Durban, South Africa

Wife: Ada Amelia SPEED

Name: Ada Amelia SPEED
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Ada A SPEED
Father: Edward SPEED (1834-1892)
Mother: Elizabeth PARISH (1844-1922)
Birth 17 Nov 1880 Saffron Walden, Essex, England
Birth 1880 Saffron Walden, Essex, England
Census 3 Apr 1881 (age 4 mns) Saffron Walden, Essex, England
Thaxted Road
Census 2 Apr 1911 (age 30) Ecclesall Bierlow, Sheffield, Yorkshire West Riding, England
56 WESTWOOD RD, NETHERGREEN, SHEFFIELD
Residence 18 Oct 1929 (age 48) Sheffield, Yorkshire West Riding, England
71 Norborough Road, Tinsley