See also

Family of Alfred Henry SHREEVE and Ada Amelia SPEED

Husband: Alfred Henry SHREEVE ( -1930)
Wife: Ada Amelia SPEED (1880- )
Marriage 14 Feb 1904 Matlock Bath, Derbyshire, England
Darley Abbey, Derbyshire, England

Husband: Alfred Henry SHREEVE

Name: Alfred Henry SHREEVE
Sex: Male
Given Name Used: Harry?
Father: -
Mother: -
Death 1930

Wife: Ada Amelia SPEED

Name: Ada Amelia SPEED
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Ada A SPEED
Father: Edward SPEED (1834-1892)
Mother: Elizabeth PARISH (1844-1922)
Birth 17 Nov 1880 Saffron Walden, Essex, England
Birth 1880 Saffron Walden, Essex, England
Census 3 Apr 1881 (age 4 mns) Saffron Walden, Essex, England
Thaxted Road
Census 2 Apr 1911 (age 30) Ecclesall Bierlow, Sheffield, Yorkshire West Riding, England
56 WESTWOOD RD, NETHERGREEN, SHEFFIELD
Residence 18 Oct 1929 (age 48) Sheffield, Yorkshire West Riding, England
71 Norborough Road, Tinsley